ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Dubai Sports City

Giovanni Boutique Suites, Dubai Sports City — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Dubai Sports City, Dubai

Metro: Nakheel Metro StationNear: Sports City Swimming Academy

979

Sales Transactions

AED 1,186

Avg Price / sqft

AED 600K

Avg Sale Price

+6.4%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 16/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 16,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Emicool — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

17.5 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)10 km to Dubai Marina10.6 km to JBR Beach9.1 km to Nakheel Metro Station9.7 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

18 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Victory Heights Primary School0.4 km
  • Sports city1 km
  • Queen Elizabeth's School, Dubai Sports City1 km

Medical

  • JAMAL.ALSHAM.CLINC1.7 km
  • HealthBay Community Care Clinic | Motor City1.8 km
  • Fakeeh Medicentres - Motor city2.8 km

Supermarkets

  • Al Maya Supermarket Sports City0.7 km
  • ALOOSH SUPERMARKET | سوبرماركت علوش1 km
  • Star BIG VALUE SUPERMARKET LLC SPORT CITY BRANCH1 km

Building Facts

Management
BETTER COMMUNITIES OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT

Amenities

Swimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingSteam RoomSaunaCCTVGym24hr Security

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 2026Studio454 sqftAED 487K1,072
Sep 2026Studio454 sqftAED 487K1,072
Sep 2026Studio454 sqftAED 565K1,244
Aug 2026Studio448 sqftAED 540K1,206
Aug 2026Studio380 sqftAED 460K1,211
Jul 2026Studio454 sqftAED 455K1,003
Jul 2026Studio454 sqftAED 530K1,167
Jun 2026Studio380 sqftAED 530K1,395
Jun 2026Studio448 sqftAED 525K1,171
May 2026Studio454 sqftAED 500K1,101

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

The annual service charge at Giovanni Boutique Suites is AED 16.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 16,000 per year.

Who manages Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

BETTER COMMUNITIES OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT is the appointed facility management company at Giovanni Boutique Suites.

Which metro station is closest to Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

The nearest metro station to Giovanni Boutique Suites is Nakheel Metro Station, approximately 9.1 km away.

What is Giovanni Boutique Suites close to?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites is conveniently located near Sports City Swimming Academy.

Is there a school near Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

Victory Heights Primary School is the closest school to Giovanni Boutique Suites, approximately 0.4 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

JAMAL.ALSHAM.CLINC is the closest medical centre to Giovanni Boutique Suites, approximately 1.7 km away.

Is there a supermarket near Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

Al Maya Supermarket Sports City is the closest supermarket to Giovanni Boutique Suites, approximately 0.7 km away.

Which mall is closest to Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

The nearest mall to Giovanni Boutique Suites is Marina Mall, approximately 9.7 km away.

What cooling arrangement does Giovanni Boutique Suites have?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites uses Emicool for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does Giovanni Boutique Suites have?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites offers: Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Steam Room, Sauna, CCTV, Gym, 24hr Security.

How far is Giovanni Boutique Suites from the airport?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites is approximately 17.5 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is Giovanni Boutique Suites from Dubai's main business districts?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites is approximately 10 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is Giovanni Boutique Suites from the beach?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites is approximately 10.6 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at Giovanni Boutique Suites?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is Giovanni Boutique Suites in?▾

Giovanni Boutique Suites is located in Al Hebiah Fourth, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for Dubai Sports City. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 511K avg · 773 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 879K avg · 204 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.