ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

DMCC Master Community

Lakeshore Tower 1, DMCC Master Community — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

DMCC Master Community, Dubai

Metro: Damac PropertiesNear: Burj Al Arab

1,219

Sales Transactions

AED 1,209

Avg Price / sqft

AED 1.48M

Avg Sale Price

+5.7%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2020 ↗
General service charge
AED 15/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 15,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2020

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

21.4 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)1.5 km to Dubai Marina2.3 km to JBR Beach2.7 km to Damac Properties7.7 km to Burj Al Arab1.4 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

14 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • E Company1.4 km
  • Dubai International Academy (DIA) Emirates Hills – KG11.5 km
  • Al mizhar 11.9 km

Medical

  • American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic3 km
  • Saudi German Hospital3.6 km

Supermarkets

  • Home Seven Market0.3 km
  • Al Maya Supermarket - JLT Cluster Q0.8 km
  • West Zone Fresh Supermarket | Cluster O - Jumeirah Lake Towers ( JLT )1.2 km

Building Facts

Management
INFINITY STRATA MANAGEMENT L.L.C
Pets
Not Allowed

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingKids Play AreaBusiness CenterCCTVGym24hr SecurityMeeting RoomsRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20262BR1,496 sqftAED 1.90M1,270
Sep 20262BR1,283 sqftAED 1.35M1,052
Aug 2026Studio506 sqftAED 700K1,384
Jul 20261BR785 sqftAED 1.25M1,592
Jul 20261BR785 sqftAED 900K1,146
Jul 20262BR1,496 sqftAED 1.60M1,070
Jul 20263BR2,346 sqftAED 2.50M1,066
Jul 20262BR1,773 sqftAED 3.35M1,890
Jul 20262BR1,283 sqftAED 1.90M1,481
Mar 20261BR785 sqftAED 1.07M1,369

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

The annual service charge at Lakeshore Tower 1 is AED 15.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 15,000 per year.

Is Lakeshore Tower 1 pet-friendly?▾

Pets are not allowed at Lakeshore Tower 1. Confirm with building management before purchase if this is a consideration.

Who manages Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

INFINITY STRATA MANAGEMENT L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at Lakeshore Tower 1.

Which metro station is closest to Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

The nearest metro station to Lakeshore Tower 1 is Damac Properties, approximately 2.7 km away.

What is Lakeshore Tower 1 close to?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 is located near Burj Al Arab, approximately 7.7 km away.

Is there a school near Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

E Company is the closest school to Lakeshore Tower 1, approximately 1.4 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic is the closest medical centre to Lakeshore Tower 1, approximately 3 km away.

Is there a supermarket near Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

Home Seven Market is the closest supermarket to Lakeshore Tower 1, approximately 0.3 km away.

Which mall is closest to Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

The nearest mall to Lakeshore Tower 1 is Marina Mall, approximately 1.4 km away.

What cooling arrangement does Lakeshore Tower 1 have?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does Lakeshore Tower 1 have?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Kids Play Area, Business Center, CCTV, Gym, 24hr Security, Meeting Rooms, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is Lakeshore Tower 1 from the airport?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 is approximately 21.4 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is Lakeshore Tower 1 from Dubai's main business districts?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 is approximately 1.5 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is Lakeshore Tower 1 from the beach?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 is approximately 2.3 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at Lakeshore Tower 1?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is Lakeshore Tower 1 in?▾

Lakeshore Tower 1 is located in Al Thanyah Fifth, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for DMCC Master Community. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 411K avg · 90 sales

1 Bedroom

AED 771K avg · 579 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 1.28M avg · 526 sales

3 Bedrooms

AED 2.14M avg · 12 sales

4 Bedrooms

AED 2.93M avg · 11 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.