ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

SOBHA HARTLAND

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve, SOBHA HARTLAND — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

SOBHA HARTLAND, Dubai

Metro: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro StationNear: Downtown Dubai

1,130

Sales Transactions

AED 2,107

Avg Price / sqft

AED 1.25M

Avg Sale Price

-0.2%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 14/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 14,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

10.3 km to Dubai International Airport2.9 km to Downtown Dubai9.9 km to Kite Beach4.3 km to Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station2.9 km to Downtown Dubai3.1 km to Dubai Mall

Nearby

14 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Hartland International School Dubai0.2 km
  • North London Collegiate School, Dubai0.2 km
  • Bilingual French International School ICE | Lycée Français Bilingue International ICE2.9 km

Medical

  • Dubai Equine Hospital3.6 km
  • Emirates Hospital Clinics - Business Bay4.1 km

Supermarkets

  • LOFTDAY MARKET0.1 km
  • Geant Express, One Park Avenue0.5 km
  • Spinneys Sobha Hartland0.5 km

Building Facts

Management
SOBHA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT L.L.C

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolKids Play AreaCCTVLandscaped GardensBBQ AreaGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20261BR491 sqftAED 980K1,997
Sep 20261BR526 sqftAED 1.00M1,900
Sep 20262BR804 sqftAED 1.52M1,890
Sep 20261BR576 sqftAED 1.06M1,839
Aug 20261BR544 sqftAED 1.00M1,838
Aug 20261BR490 sqftAED 800K1,634
Aug 20261BR595 sqftAED 1.19M1,999
Aug 20261BR595 sqftAED 1.18M1,974
Aug 20261BR579 sqftAED 1.02M1,772
Jul 20261BR529 sqftAED 1.18M2,229

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

The annual service charge at Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is AED 14.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 14,000 per year.

Who manages Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

SOBHA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve.

Which metro station is closest to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

The nearest metro station to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station, approximately 4.3 km away.

What is Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve close to?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is located near Downtown Dubai, approximately 2.9 km away.

Is there a school near Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

Hartland International School Dubai is the closest school to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve, approximately 0.2 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

Dubai Equine Hospital is the closest medical centre to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve, approximately 3.6 km away.

Is there a supermarket near Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

LOFTDAY MARKET is the closest supermarket to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve, approximately 0.1 km away.

Which mall is closest to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

The nearest mall to Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is Dubai Mall, approximately 3.1 km away.

What cooling arrangement does Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve have?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve have?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Kids Play Area, CCTV, Landscaped Gardens, BBQ Area, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve from the airport?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is approximately 10.3 km from Dubai International Airport.

How far is Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve from Dubai's main business districts?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is approximately 2.9 km from Downtown Dubai.

How far is Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve from the beach?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is approximately 9.9 km from Kite Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve in?▾

Sobha Creek Vistas Reserve is located in Al Merkadh, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for SOBHA HARTLAND. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

1 Bedroom

AED 959K avg · 882 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 1.47M avg · 238 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.