ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Silicon Oasis

ARABIAN GATE, Silicon Oasis — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Silicon Oasis, Dubai

Near: IMG World Adventures

1,021

Sales Transactions

AED 1,093

Avg Price / sqft

AED 742K

Avg Sale Price

+10.5%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 11/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 11,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

14.6 km to Dubai International Airport14.3 km to Downtown Dubai19.7 km to Kite Beach9.1 km to IMG World Adventures

Nearby

13 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • GEMS WSO1.1 km
  • Lycee Francais International Elementary School2.1 km
  • The Indian International School, DSO2.4 km

Medical

  • Fakeeh University Hospital1.2 km

Supermarkets

  • Choithrams Silicon Oasis1.1 km
  • CARRY FRESH MARKET1.6 km
  • Green Park Supermarket FZCO Park Avenue1.9 km

Building Facts

Management
SHAHEEN OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolCovered ParkingSteam RoomKids Play AreaSaunaCCTVGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 2026Studio461 sqftAED 520K1,128
Sep 20262BR1,322 sqftAED 1.37M1,037
Sep 20261BR928 sqftAED 1.00M1,077
Sep 2026Studio440 sqftAED 495K1,125
Sep 20261BR1,000 sqftAED 950K950
Aug 2026Studio466 sqftAED 545K1,169
Aug 2026Studio405 sqftAED 550K1,357
Aug 2026Studio225 sqftAED 215K952
Aug 2026Studio461 sqftAED 530K1,150
Aug 2026Studio478 sqftAED 545K1,140

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at ARABIAN GATE?▾

The annual service charge at ARABIAN GATE is AED 11.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 11,000 per year.

Who manages ARABIAN GATE?▾

SHAHEEN OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES is the appointed facility management company at ARABIAN GATE.

What is ARABIAN GATE close to?▾

ARABIAN GATE is located near IMG World Adventures, approximately 9.1 km away.

Is there a school near ARABIAN GATE?▾

GEMS WSO is the closest school to ARABIAN GATE, approximately 1.1 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near ARABIAN GATE?▾

Fakeeh University Hospital is the closest medical centre to ARABIAN GATE, approximately 1.2 km away.

Is there a supermarket near ARABIAN GATE?▾

Choithrams Silicon Oasis is the closest supermarket to ARABIAN GATE, approximately 1.1 km away.

What cooling arrangement does ARABIAN GATE have?▾

ARABIAN GATE uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does ARABIAN GATE have?▾

ARABIAN GATE offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Covered Parking, Steam Room, Kids Play Area, Sauna, CCTV, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is ARABIAN GATE from the airport?▾

ARABIAN GATE is approximately 14.6 km from Dubai International Airport.

How far is ARABIAN GATE from Dubai's main business districts?▾

ARABIAN GATE is approximately 14.3 km from Downtown Dubai.

How far is ARABIAN GATE from the beach?▾

ARABIAN GATE is approximately 19.7 km from Kite Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at ARABIAN GATE?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is ARABIAN GATE in?▾

ARABIAN GATE is located in Nadd Hessa, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for Silicon Oasis. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated September 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 389K avg · 533 sales

1 Bedroom

AED 616K avg · 301 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 933K avg · 154 sales

3 Bedrooms

AED 1.29M avg · 33 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.