ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

International Media Production Zone

LAGO VISTA-A, International Media Production Zone — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

International Media Production Zone, Dubai

Metro: Damac PropertiesNear: Sports City Swimming Academy

998

Sales Transactions

AED 856

Avg Price / sqft

AED 537K

Avg Sale Price

+15.5%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 12/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 12,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

17 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)8.1 km to Dubai Marina8.6 km to JBR Beach7.4 km to Damac Properties7.8 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

18 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Sunmarke School1.7 km
  • Sports city1.7 km
  • Victory Heights Primary School2.1 km

Medical

  • Mediclinic Me'aisem0.9 km
  • HealthBay Community Care Clinic | Motor City3.3 km
  • Right Health Karama Medical Center (Jumeirah Village branch) Gynecologist | Pediatrician | Internal Medicine3.6 km

Supermarkets

  • YURO MART SUPERMARKET FZ-LLC0 km
  • New W Mart Supermarket | Dubai Production City ( IMPZ )0.3 km
  • PK Mart supermarket & Tea Haze Cafeteria (production city, Impz)0.3 km

Building Facts

Management
LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C
Pets
Allowed

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingCCTVGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 2026Studio496 sqftAED 440K887
Sep 20261BR991 sqftAED 670K676
Aug 2026Studio496 sqftAED 395K796
Jul 2026Studio496 sqftAED 445K897
Jun 2026Studio496 sqftAED 410K827
Apr 2026Studio496 sqftAED 420K847
Apr 20262BR1,378 sqftAED 975K708
Feb 20261BR990 sqftAED 730K737
Feb 2026Studio496 sqftAED 460K927
Feb 2026Studio497 sqftAED 485K976

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at LAGO VISTA-A?▾

The annual service charge at LAGO VISTA-A is AED 12.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 12,000 per year.

Is LAGO VISTA-A pet-friendly?▾

Yes, pets are permitted at LAGO VISTA-A.

Who manages LAGO VISTA-A?▾

LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at LAGO VISTA-A.

Which metro station is closest to LAGO VISTA-A?▾

The nearest metro station to LAGO VISTA-A is Damac Properties, approximately 7.4 km away.

What is LAGO VISTA-A close to?▾

LAGO VISTA-A is conveniently located near Sports City Swimming Academy.

Is there a school near LAGO VISTA-A?▾

Sunmarke School is the closest school to LAGO VISTA-A, approximately 1.7 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near LAGO VISTA-A?▾

Mediclinic Me'aisem is the closest medical centre to LAGO VISTA-A, approximately 0.9 km away.

Is there a supermarket near LAGO VISTA-A?▾

YURO MART SUPERMARKET FZ-LLC is the closest supermarket to LAGO VISTA-A, approximately 0 km away.

Which mall is closest to LAGO VISTA-A?▾

The nearest mall to LAGO VISTA-A is Marina Mall, approximately 7.8 km away.

What cooling arrangement does LAGO VISTA-A have?▾

LAGO VISTA-A uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does LAGO VISTA-A have?▾

LAGO VISTA-A offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, CCTV, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is LAGO VISTA-A from the airport?▾

LAGO VISTA-A is approximately 17 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is LAGO VISTA-A from Dubai's main business districts?▾

LAGO VISTA-A is approximately 8.1 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is LAGO VISTA-A from the beach?▾

LAGO VISTA-A is approximately 8.6 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at LAGO VISTA-A?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is LAGO VISTA-A in?▾

LAGO VISTA-A is located in Me'Aisem First, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for International Media Production Zone. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 447K avg · 699 sales

1 Bedroom

AED 882K avg · 35 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 1.05M avg · 263 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.