ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

International Media Production Zone

LAKESIDE C, International Media Production Zone — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

International Media Production Zone, Dubai

Metro: Damac PropertiesNear: Sports City Swimming Academy

1,018

Sales Transactions

AED 1,005

Avg Price / sqft

AED 452K

Avg Sale Price

+8.9%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 15/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 15,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

17.2 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)7.9 km to Dubai Marina8.4 km to JBR Beach7.2 km to Damac Properties7.6 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

18 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Sunmarke School1.5 km
  • Sports city1.7 km
  • Victory Heights Primary School2.2 km

Medical

  • Mediclinic Me'aisem0.7 km
  • HealthBay Community Care Clinic | Motor City3.3 km
  • Right Health Karama Medical Center (Jumeirah Village branch) Gynecologist | Pediatrician | Internal Medicine3.5 km

Supermarkets

  • New W Mart Supermarket | Dubai Production City ( IMPZ )0.1 km
  • YURO MART SUPERMARKET FZ-LLC0.2 km
  • PK Mart supermarket & Tea Haze Cafeteria (production city, Impz)0.2 km

Building Facts

Management
HIGHRISE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Pets
Allowed

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingSteam RoomKids Play AreaSaunaCCTVLandscaped GardensBBQ AreaGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Oct 2026Studio369 sqftAED 420K1,137
Sep 2026Studio365 sqftAED 390K1,068
Aug 2026Studio369 sqftAED 370K1,002
Aug 2026Studio369 sqftAED 413K1,119
Aug 2026Studio365 sqftAED 333K911
Jul 2026Studio365 sqftAED 420K1,150
Jul 2026Studio365 sqftAED 465K1,273
Jul 2026Studio365 sqftAED 360K986
Jul 20261BR812 sqftAED 610K751
Jun 2026Studio363 sqftAED 370K1,021

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at LAKESIDE C?▾

The annual service charge at LAKESIDE C is AED 15.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 15,000 per year.

Is LAKESIDE C pet-friendly?▾

Yes, pets are permitted at LAKESIDE C.

Who manages LAKESIDE C?▾

HIGHRISE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES is the appointed facility management company at LAKESIDE C.

Which metro station is closest to LAKESIDE C?▾

The nearest metro station to LAKESIDE C is Damac Properties, approximately 7.2 km away.

What is LAKESIDE C close to?▾

LAKESIDE C is conveniently located near Sports City Swimming Academy.

Is there a school near LAKESIDE C?▾

Sunmarke School is the closest school to LAKESIDE C, approximately 1.5 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near LAKESIDE C?▾

Mediclinic Me'aisem is the closest medical centre to LAKESIDE C, approximately 0.7 km away.

Is there a supermarket near LAKESIDE C?▾

New W Mart Supermarket | Dubai Production City ( IMPZ ) is the closest supermarket to LAKESIDE C, approximately 0.1 km away.

Which mall is closest to LAKESIDE C?▾

The nearest mall to LAKESIDE C is Marina Mall, approximately 7.6 km away.

What cooling arrangement does LAKESIDE C have?▾

LAKESIDE C uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does LAKESIDE C have?▾

LAKESIDE C offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Steam Room, Kids Play Area, Sauna, CCTV, Landscaped Gardens, BBQ Area, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is LAKESIDE C from the airport?▾

LAKESIDE C is approximately 17.2 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is LAKESIDE C from Dubai's main business districts?▾

LAKESIDE C is approximately 7.9 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is LAKESIDE C from the beach?▾

LAKESIDE C is approximately 8.4 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at LAKESIDE C?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is LAKESIDE C in?▾

LAKESIDE C is located in Me'Aisem First, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for International Media Production Zone. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 355K avg · 765 sales

1 Bedroom

AED 635K avg · 253 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.