ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Dubai Marina

Silverene Towers B, Dubai Marina — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Dubai Marina, Dubai

Metro: Jumeirah Lakes TowersNear: Burj Al Arab

1,004

Sales Transactions

AED 2,560

Avg Price / sqft

AED 1.73M

Avg Sale Price

+5.4%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 17/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 17,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

21.1 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)0.6 km to Dubai Marina0.8 km to JBR Beach1 km to Jumeirah Lakes Towers8.7 km to Burj Al Arab0.2 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

15 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Al mizhar 10.6 km
  • E Company2.3 km
  • Dubai International Academy (DIA) Emirates Hills – KG12.6 km

Medical

  • American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic4.2 km
  • Saudi German Hospital5.2 km
  • Al Zahra Hospital Dubai5.4 km

Supermarkets

  • F Mart Swift Supermarket, Marina, Dubai0.8 km
  • Beach City Supermarket1.2 km
  • Home Seven Market1.4 km

Building Facts

Management
PALMA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES L.L.C
Pets
Allowed

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingKids Play AreaCCTVGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20261BR598 sqftAED 1.23M2,058
Aug 2026Studio542 sqftAED 1.23M2,270
Aug 2026Studio522 sqftAED 1.55M2,970
Aug 2026Studio536 sqftAED 1.25M2,323
Jul 20262BR1,249 sqftAED 4.20M3,364
May 2026Studio542 sqftAED 1.40M2,584
May 20261BR609 sqftAED 1.28M2,108
Apr 20261BR832 sqftAED 2.25M2,706
Apr 2026Studio522 sqftAED 1.55M2,970
Mar 20261BR731 sqftAED 1.70M2,327

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at Silverene Towers B?▾

The annual service charge at Silverene Towers B is AED 17.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 17,000 per year.

Is Silverene Towers B pet-friendly?▾

Yes, pets are permitted at Silverene Towers B.

Who manages Silverene Towers B?▾

PALMA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at Silverene Towers B.

Which metro station is closest to Silverene Towers B?▾

The nearest metro station to Silverene Towers B is Jumeirah Lakes Towers, approximately 1 km away.

What is Silverene Towers B close to?▾

Silverene Towers B is located near Burj Al Arab, approximately 8.7 km away.

Is there a school near Silverene Towers B?▾

Al mizhar 1 is the closest school to Silverene Towers B, approximately 0.6 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near Silverene Towers B?▾

American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic is the closest medical centre to Silverene Towers B, approximately 4.2 km away.

Is there a supermarket near Silverene Towers B?▾

F Mart Swift Supermarket, Marina, Dubai is the closest supermarket to Silverene Towers B, approximately 0.8 km away.

Which mall is closest to Silverene Towers B?▾

The nearest mall to Silverene Towers B is Marina Mall, approximately 0.2 km away.

What cooling arrangement does Silverene Towers B have?▾

Silverene Towers B uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does Silverene Towers B have?▾

Silverene Towers B offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Kids Play Area, CCTV, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is Silverene Towers B from the airport?▾

Silverene Towers B is approximately 21.1 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is Silverene Towers B from Dubai's main business districts?▾

Silverene Towers B is approximately 0.6 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is Silverene Towers B from the beach?▾

Silverene Towers B is approximately 0.8 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at Silverene Towers B?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is Silverene Towers B in?▾

Silverene Towers B is located in Marsa Dubai, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for Dubai Marina. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated September 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

Studio

AED 810K avg · 313 sales

1 Bedroom

AED 1.05M avg · 538 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 1.68M avg · 145 sales

3 Bedrooms

AED 6.80M avg · 6 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.