ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Dubai Marina

MARINA CROWN TOWER, Dubai Marina — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Dubai Marina, Dubai

Metro: Mina SeyahiNear: Burj Al Arab

1,197

Sales Transactions

AED 1,495

Avg Price / sqft

AED 2.24M

Avg Sale Price

+4.4%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 11/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 11,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

22.7 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)1.4 km to Dubai Marina2.3 km to JBR Beach0.2 km to Mina Seyahi6.8 km to Burj Al Arab1.7 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

15 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • E Company0.5 km
  • Al mizhar 12.5 km
  • Regent International School2.6 km

Medical

  • American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic2.4 km
  • Saudi German Hospital3.6 km
  • Al Zahra Hospital Dubai3.7 km

Supermarkets

  • Plus Point SuperMarket Sulafa Tower0.1 km
  • Fresh Plus Point Supermarket0.3 km
  • Beach City Supermarket0.8 km

Building Facts

Management
STRATUM OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES L.L.C

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingSteam RoomKids Play AreaSaunaCCTVBBQ AreaGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20261BR839 sqftAED 1.22M1,456
Aug 20261BR732 sqftAED 900K1,230
Aug 20261BR754 sqftAED 1.02M1,352
Jul 20263BR2,171 sqftAED 2.25M1,036
Jul 20262BR1,411 sqftAED 1.75M1,240
Jun 20261BR821 sqftAED 1.22M1,488
Jun 20261BR754 sqftAED 1.17M1,551
Jun 20263BR2,174 sqftAED 3.30M1,518
Jun 20261BR810 sqftAED 1.14M1,408
May 20262BR1,714 sqftAED 1.68M982

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

The annual service charge at MARINA CROWN TOWER is AED 11.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 11,000 per year.

Who manages MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

STRATUM OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at MARINA CROWN TOWER.

Which metro station is closest to MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

The nearest metro station to MARINA CROWN TOWER is Mina Seyahi, approximately 0.2 km away.

What is MARINA CROWN TOWER close to?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER is located near Burj Al Arab, approximately 6.8 km away.

Is there a school near MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

E Company is the closest school to MARINA CROWN TOWER, approximately 0.5 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic is the closest medical centre to MARINA CROWN TOWER, approximately 2.4 km away.

Is there a supermarket near MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

Plus Point SuperMarket Sulafa Tower is the closest supermarket to MARINA CROWN TOWER, approximately 0.1 km away.

Which mall is closest to MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

The nearest mall to MARINA CROWN TOWER is Marina Mall, approximately 1.7 km away.

What cooling arrangement does MARINA CROWN TOWER have?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does MARINA CROWN TOWER have?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Steam Room, Kids Play Area, Sauna, CCTV, BBQ Area, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is MARINA CROWN TOWER from the airport?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER is approximately 22.7 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is MARINA CROWN TOWER from Dubai's main business districts?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER is approximately 1.4 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is MARINA CROWN TOWER from the beach?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER is approximately 2.3 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at MARINA CROWN TOWER?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is MARINA CROWN TOWER in?▾

MARINA CROWN TOWER is located in Marsa Dubai, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for Dubai Marina. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated September 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

1 Bedroom

AED 727K avg · 543 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 1.24M avg · 378 sales

3 Bedrooms

AED 1.90M avg · 157 sales

4 Bedrooms

AED 2.92M avg · 99 sales

5+ Bedrooms

AED 4.53M avg · 19 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.