ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Dubai Marina

DAMAC HEIGHTS, Dubai Marina — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Dubai Marina, Dubai

Metro: Marina TowersNear: Burj Al Arab

1,027

Sales Transactions

AED 2,063

Avg Price / sqft

AED 2.78M

Avg Sale Price

+3.6%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 17/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 17,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

22.4 km to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)0.9 km to Dubai Marina1.8 km to JBR Beach0.4 km to Marina Towers7.2 km to Burj Al Arab1.3 km to Marina Mall

Nearby

15 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • E Company0.9 km
  • Al mizhar 12.1 km
  • Dubai International Academy (DIA) Emirates Hills – KG12.8 km

Medical

  • American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic2.9 km
  • Saudi German Hospital4 km
  • Al Zahra Hospital Dubai4.1 km

Supermarkets

  • Fresh Plus Point Supermarket0.3 km
  • Plus Point SuperMarket Sulafa Tower0.4 km
  • Beach City Supermarket0.4 km

Building Facts

Management
LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C
Pets
Allowed

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolConciergeCovered ParkingSteam RoomKids Play AreaSaunaCCTVBBQ AreaGym24hr SecurityRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20263BR1,657 sqftAED 3.75M2,263
Sep 20263BR1,922 sqftAED 3.65M1,899
Aug 20261BR880 sqftAED 2.00M2,277
Aug 20263BR1,906 sqftAED 4.50M2,362
Jul 20262BR1,425 sqftAED 2.70M1,895
Jul 20262BR1,505 sqftAED 3.10M2,059
Jul 20262BR1,471 sqftAED 3.13M2,124
Jul 20263BR2,176 sqftAED 4.00M1,838
Jun 20262BR1,624 sqftAED 3.10M1,909
Jun 20262BR1,241 sqftAED 2.86M2,304

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

The annual service charge at DAMAC HEIGHTS is AED 17.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 17,000 per year.

Is DAMAC HEIGHTS pet-friendly?▾

Yes, pets are permitted at DAMAC HEIGHTS.

Who manages DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at DAMAC HEIGHTS.

Which metro station is closest to DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

The nearest metro station to DAMAC HEIGHTS is Marina Towers, approximately 0.4 km away.

What is DAMAC HEIGHTS close to?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS is located near Burj Al Arab, approximately 7.2 km away.

Is there a school near DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

E Company is the closest school to DAMAC HEIGHTS, approximately 0.9 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

American Hospital Dubai Media City Clinic is the closest medical centre to DAMAC HEIGHTS, approximately 2.9 km away.

Is there a supermarket near DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

Fresh Plus Point Supermarket is the closest supermarket to DAMAC HEIGHTS, approximately 0.3 km away.

Which mall is closest to DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

The nearest mall to DAMAC HEIGHTS is Marina Mall, approximately 1.3 km away.

What cooling arrangement does DAMAC HEIGHTS have?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does DAMAC HEIGHTS have?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Concierge, Covered Parking, Steam Room, Kids Play Area, Sauna, CCTV, BBQ Area, Gym, 24hr Security, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is DAMAC HEIGHTS from the airport?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS is approximately 22.4 km from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC).

How far is DAMAC HEIGHTS from Dubai's main business districts?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS is approximately 0.9 km from Dubai Marina.

How far is DAMAC HEIGHTS from the beach?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS is approximately 1.8 km from JBR Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at DAMAC HEIGHTS?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Which DLD administrative zone is DAMAC HEIGHTS in?▾

DAMAC HEIGHTS is located in Marsa Dubai, the official Dubai Land Department administrative zone for Dubai Marina. This zone name appears on title deeds, NOC documents, and DLD registration records.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated October 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

1 Bedroom

AED 1.84M avg · 483 sales

2 Bedrooms

AED 3.01M avg · 391 sales

3 Bedrooms

AED 4.03M avg · 138 sales

4 Bedrooms

AED 5.26M avg · 14 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.