ZamanProp
Buildings
ZamanProp

Dubai's verified building data platform.

Explore

  • Buildings
  • About Us

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

ZamanProp is a free informational platform for Dubai building data. We do not provide brokerage services, list properties for sale or rent, offer investment advice, or process payments. Market data is sourced from the Dubai Land Department under the Dubai Open Data Licence; ZamanProp is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the Dubai Government or any of its entities.

© 2026 ZamanProp. All rights reserved.

zamanprop.com

All buildings

Historical market data sourced from the Dubai Land Department public registry.

Business Bay

ZADA TOWER, Business Bay — Service Charge, Prices & Sales Data

Business Bay, Dubai

Metro: Business Bay Metro StationNear: Downtown Dubai

1,055

Sales Transactions

AED 2,153

Avg Price / sqft

AED 998K

Avg Sale Price

+2.3%

YoY Price/sqft

Price Trend (AED/sqft)

Based on DLD registered sales · 2021–last 12 months

Service Charge

DLD Mollak 2023 ↗
General service charge
AED 23/sqft/year
Est. 1,000 sqft annual cost
AED 23,000

Source: DLD Mollak 2023

The DLD Mollak general fund total (maintenance, management, reserve fund, utilities, insurance, master community & other recurring items) — excludes cooling (shown separately above) and per-unit extras like parking or metering.

Cooling

Empower — billed separately to your unit

Monthly bill = fixed demand charge + variable consumption (metered in RTh)

See bedroom pages for typical seasonal cost ranges.

Billed separately

Location

13 km to Dubai International Airport2.1 km to Downtown Dubai5.9 km to Kite Beach0.7 km to Business Bay Metro Station2.1 km to Downtown Dubai2.3 km to Dubai Mall

Nearby

15 nearby amenities found (schools, medical centres, supermarkets)

Schools

  • Horizon English School1.4 km
  • Lycée français Jean Mermoz1.5 km
  • Mon Ecole French Montessori Early Childhood Center - Jumeirah 22.3 km

Medical

  • Emirates Hospital Clinics - Business Bay0.6 km
  • Medcare Orthopaedics & Spine Hospital1.6 km
  • Medcare Hospital Al Safa1.9 km

Supermarkets

  • West Zone Fresh Supermarket | MBK Tower Business Bay0.9 km
  • Al Maya Supermarket1.1 km
  • West Zone Fresh Supermarket | Bahwan Tower - Downtown1.1 km

Building Facts

Management
LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C

Amenities

Retail OutletsSwimming PoolCovered ParkingKids Play AreaLandscaped GardensGymRestaurants & Cafes

Sales Transactions

Based on DLD registered sales

DateTypeSizePriceAED/sqft
Sep 20261BR471 sqftAED 970K2,059
Aug 20261BR469 sqftAED 950K2,027
Aug 20261BR469 sqftAED 925K1,973
Jul 20261BR471 sqftAED 950K2,017
Jul 20261BR471 sqftAED 1.00M2,123
Jun 20261BR471 sqftAED 990K2,103
Jun 20261BR410 sqftAED 760K1,853
Jun 20261BR471 sqftAED 970K2,061
Jun 20261BR469 sqftAED 850K1,814
Jun 20261BR469 sqftAED 850K1,811

Source: Dubai Land Department

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the service charge at ZADA TOWER?▾

The annual service charge at ZADA TOWER is AED 23.00 per square foot. For a typical 1,000 sqft apartment that is AED 23,000 per year.

Who manages ZADA TOWER?▾

LUXURY OWNER ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES CO. L.L.C is the appointed facility management company at ZADA TOWER.

Which metro station is closest to ZADA TOWER?▾

The nearest metro station to ZADA TOWER is Business Bay Metro Station, approximately 0.7 km away.

What is ZADA TOWER close to?▾

ZADA TOWER is located near Downtown Dubai, approximately 2.1 km away.

Is there a school near ZADA TOWER?▾

Horizon English School is the closest school to ZADA TOWER, approximately 1.4 km away.

Is there a hospital or medical centre near ZADA TOWER?▾

Emirates Hospital Clinics - Business Bay is the closest medical centre to ZADA TOWER, approximately 0.6 km away.

Is there a supermarket near ZADA TOWER?▾

West Zone Fresh Supermarket | MBK Tower Business Bay is the closest supermarket to ZADA TOWER, approximately 0.9 km away.

Which mall is closest to ZADA TOWER?▾

The nearest mall to ZADA TOWER is Dubai Mall, approximately 2.3 km away.

What cooling arrangement does ZADA TOWER have?▾

ZADA TOWER uses Empower for cooling, billed directly to each unit. Expect a fixed demand charge plus a variable consumption component each month.

What amenities does ZADA TOWER have?▾

ZADA TOWER offers: Retail Outlets, Swimming Pool, Covered Parking, Kids Play Area, Landscaped Gardens, Gym, Restaurants & Cafes.

How far is ZADA TOWER from the airport?▾

ZADA TOWER is approximately 13 km from Dubai International Airport.

How far is ZADA TOWER from Dubai's main business districts?▾

ZADA TOWER is approximately 2.1 km from Downtown Dubai.

How far is ZADA TOWER from the beach?▾

ZADA TOWER is approximately 5.9 km from Kite Beach.

What is the DLD registration fee when buying at ZADA TOWER?▾

The Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fee is 4% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer on registration. This applies to all freehold and leasehold transactions in Dubai.

Transaction data sourced from the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Last updated September 2026.

Historical registered sale prices only. This is not a property valuation, appraisal, or live listing service.

Data is cleaned to exclude outliers and erroneous entries (e.g. corrupted values, non-market transactions). As a result, figures shown here may differ from raw DLD/Ejari records.

Prices vary by floor, view, fit-out, and market conditions. Always verify with a RERA-licensed agent before making any financial decision.

E&OE. ZamanProp is not liable for reliance on this data.

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.

Browse by Bedroom Type

1 Bedroom

AED 811K avg · 1055 sales

For Dubai agents

Agent tools are launching soon

WhatsApp leads from building pages, priority routing for buildings you cover, and a co-broke deal ledger — free to join at launch.

Used only for the launch announcement. No spam.